Computeruser.com
Latest News

Easy-to-Use Optical Light Source

This portable optical light source, model A0630006, offers CW modulation frequencies of 2Hz, 270Hz, 1kHz and 2kHz. It provides 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths for the single mode fiber measurement or 850/1300nm wavelength for multimode fiber. Equipped with a large backlit LCD, the light source is easy to use. This optical light source has a compact size and long operation time and is an ideal solution for use in the field. .

Visit http://www.GAOInstruments.com for more information or to purchase this product online.

For any sales inquires please contact:
1-877 585-9555 ext. 601 – Toll Free (USA & Canada)
1-416 292-0038 ext. 601 – All Other Areas
[email protected]

About GAO Instruments
GAO Instruments (www.GAOInstruments.com) is a global leader in research, development and manufacturing of high performance telecommunication testers, electronic measurement instruments and other test and measurement devices.

Leave a comment

seks shop - izolasyon
basic theory test book basic theory test