Computeruser.com
Latest News

Ethernet Media Converter

This Ethernet media converter, model 3305-3, carries out both full-duplex and half-duplex communications, as well as LFP. It is equipped with easy-to-read LEDs for operation diagnosis. The converter is suitable for use with 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125µm single mode fiber and 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140/µm multi mode fiber and offers optional fiber connectors including SC/PC, FC/PC for selection. This Ethernet media converter features 10/100base auto negotiation, UTP cable supporting Cat.5 less than 100m, and data transmission distances of 2km/20km at a speed of 100Mbps/148.800PPS.

Visit http://www.GAOFiberOptics.com for more information or to purchase this product online.
For any sales inquires please contact:
1-877 585-9555 ext. 601 – Toll Free (USA & Canada)
1-416 292-0038 ext. 601 – All Other Areas
[email protected]

About GAO Fiber Optics
GAO Fiber Optics (www.GAOFiberOptics.com), a member company of GAO Group, is a leading provider of fiber optic test and measurement instruments, transceivers and other fiber optical devices.

 

Leave a comment

seks shop - izolasyon
basic theory test book basic theory test