Computeruser.com
Latest News

GAO Tek Inc. Releases 622Mbps SFP Transceivers

Toronto, ON – GAO Tek Inc Inc. supplier of test and measurement equipment, has recently released a new series of selected 622Mbps SFP transceivers. The transceivers are completely compatible with most popular SFPs, for example, CISCO’s SFPs. Depending on the intended use, GAOFiberOptics’s array of transceivers support distances varying from 20km to 80km. Toronto, ON – GAO Tek Inc Inc. supplier of test and measurement equipment, has recently released a new series of selected 622Mbps SFP transceivers. The transceivers are completely compatible with most popular SFPs, for example, CISCO’s SFPs. Depending on the intended use, GAOFiberOptics’s array of transceivers support distances varying from 20km to 80km.
 
GAOFiberOptics’s current offering includes the models listed below. Further details are available on the Web site at http://www.GAOTek.com
 
SFP-12-3311S-12 1310nm FP, SM, 20km, 13dB
SFP-12-3311S-22 SFP-OC12-IR Compliable, 1310nm FP, SM, 20km, 13dB, with DDMI
SFP-12-1311S-12 1310nm FP, SM, 40km, 25dB
SFP-12-1311S-22 SFP-OC12-LR1 Compliable, 1310nm FP, SM, 40km, 25dB, with DDMI
SFP-12-1521S-12 1550nm FP, SM, 80km, 25dB
SFP-12-1521S-22 SFP-OC12-IR Compliable, 1550nm FP, SM, 80km, 25dB, with DDMI
 
About GAO Tek Inc.
GAO Tek Inc. is a leading provider of test and measurement equipment, embedded development tools, telecommunication testers, electronic measurement instruments, video surveillance, alarm and other electronic products that serve the needs of electronic professionals internationally. For more information please visit http://www.GAOTek.com.
 
For any media queries:

Director of Marketing,
416-292-0038 ext 812
[email protected]
 
 
 
< GAO Tek > is a member of GAO Group, which also includes

    * GAO RFID Inc. – http://www.GAORFID.com
    * GAO Tek Inc. –     http://www.GAOTek.com
    * GAO Research Inc. – http://www.GAOResearch.com
    * WowGao Inc. – http://www.WowGao.com
    * GAO RFID Asset Tracking – http://www.GAORFIDAssetTracking.com
    * GAO Embedded – http://www.GAOEmbedded.com
    * GAO Instruments – http://www.GAOInstruments.com
    * GAO Comm – http://www.GAOComm.com

GAO Fiber Optics – http://www.GAOFiberOptics.com
 
 

Leave a comment

seks shop - izolasyon
basic theory test book basic theory test