Handheld Optical Light Source Upgraded for Better Performance

GAO Fiber Optics (www.GAOFiberOptics.com)has launched its upgraded handheld optical light source as an ideal unit for the installation, construction and maintenance of fiber optics, telecom and CATV networks. Toronto, Canada – GAO Fiber Optics (www.GAOFiberOptics.com)has launched its upgraded handheld optical light source as an ideal unit for the installation, construction and maintenance of fiber optics, telecom and CATV networks. Featuring a large backlit LCD display and a user- friendly interface, this easy-to-use light source is an excellent instrument for fieldwork.

This handheld optical light source, model 08231,is enhanced with a frequency selection function to meet specific requirements.It offers modulation frequencies including CW,270Hz,1kHz and 2kHz. As one of GAO Fiber Optics’ premiere light source models,the unit remains a highly popular choice due to its compact size, highly stable power output, and excellent wavelength stability. The optical light source utilizes FP-LD and provides 1310nm and 1550nm dual-wavelength outputs for single-mode fiber measurement or 850nm to 1300nm dual-wavelength outputs for multi-mode fiber measurement.

Visit http://www.GAOFiberOptics.com for more information or to purchase this product online.

For any sales inquires please contact:
1-877 585-9555 – Toll Free (USA & Canada)
1-416 292-0038 -All Other Areas
[email protected]

About GAO Fiber Optics
GAO Fiber Optics (www.GAOFiberOptics.com),a member company of GAO Group,is a leading provider of fiber optic test and measurement instruments,transceivers and other fiber optical devices.
 

Related posts

Leave a Comment