Computeruser.com
Latest News

Self-Calibrating Optical Power Meter

GAO Fiber Optics’ compact optical power meter, model 4E, is controlled by a single microprocessor. It tests optical power within a wavelength range of 850 to 1700nm and provides calibrated wavelengths of 850nm, 980nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm. This high performance unit also features automatic frequency range switching, automatic reset and shutdown, self-calibration, low battery indication, automatic frequency identification and high measurement accuracy. In addition, the optical power meter stores up to 1000 groups of data items and offers FC, ST and SC connectors for selection.

Visit http://www.GAOComm.com for more information or to purchase this product online.

For any sales inquires please contact:

1-877 585-9555 ext. 601 – Toll Free (USA & Canada)

1-416 292-0038 ext. 601 – All Other Areas

[email protected]

About GAO Comm

GAO Comm (www.GAOComm.com) is an international leading provider of communication test instruments, equipment for the installation, testing and maintenance of communications infrastructures.

Leave a comment

seks shop - izolasyon
basic theory test book basic theory test