Computeruser.com
Latest News

XENPAK-10GB-LR Cisco Compatible Transceiver for SMF

This XENPAK-10GB-LR Cisco compatible transceiver offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet and service provider transport applications. It provides great flexibility of interface choice. The advanced transceiver allows for real-time access to the transceiver operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power and received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

According to the IEEE802.3ae standard, the minimum cabling distance for optical XENPAK modules is 2m. Visit http://www.GAOFiberOptics.com for more information or to purchase this product online.
 For any sales inquires please contact: 1-877 585-9555 ext. 601 – Toll Free (USA & Canada) 1-416 292-0038 ext. 601 – All Other Areas [email protected]

About GAO Fiber Optics GAO Fiber Optics (www.GAOFiberOptics.com), a member company of GAO Group, is a leading provider of fiber optic test and measurement instruments, transceivers and other fiber optical devices.

Leave a comment

seks shop - izolasyon
basic theory test book basic theory test